PG2021 Conference Leadership

Conference Chairs

Taehyun Rhee, Victoria University of Wellington
Shi-Min Hu, Tsinghua University
Holly Rushmeier, Yale University

Program Chairs

Fang-Lue Zhang, Victoria University of Wellington
Elmar Eisemann, Delft University of Technology
Karan Singh, University of Toronto

Conference Paper Chairs

Sung-hee Lee, KAIST
Stefanie Zollmann, University of Otago
Makoto Okabe, Shizuoka University
Burkhard Wuensche, The University of Auckland

Local Chairs

Alex Doronin, Victoria University of Wellington
Neil Dodgson, Victoria University of Wellington

Local Committee

Andrew Chalmers
Kevin Shedlock
Junhong Zhao
Richard Roberts
Lohit Petikam

Siyun Thompson
Jacob Young

Program Committee

Melina Skouras (Inria), Alla Sheffer (University of British Columbia, Canada), Philipp Slusallek (Saarland University), Markus Steinberger (TU Graz), Bo Zhu (Dartmouth College), Anton Kaplanyan (Oculus), Christopher Batty (University of Waterloo), Vastimil Havran (CTU Prague), Tiantian Liu (MSRA), Amir Vaxman (Utrecht University), Wen-Chieh Lin (National Chiao Tung University), Changqing Zou (UMIACS), Marc Stamminger (Univ. of Erlangen), Tiberiu Popa (Concordia), Mridul Aanjaneya (Rutgers), Chris Wyman (NVIDIA Research), Jiri Kosinka (Groningen), Craig Schroeder (University of California at Riverside), Kai Xu (National University of Defense Technology), Christian Roessl (Uni Magdeburg), Etienne Vouga (UT Austin), Ioannis Gkioulekas (CMU), Bedrich Benes (Purdue), Rahul Narain (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi), Kartic Subr (Edinburgh), Hong Qin (Stony Brook University), Mikhail Bessmeltsev (University de Montreal), Holger Theisel (Univ. of Magdeburg), Philipp Herholz (ETH Zurich), Gurprit Singh (MPI for Informatics), Miguel Otaduy (URJC Madrid), Wenping Wang (The University of Hong Kong), Lin Gao (Institute of Computing, CAS), Lei Zhang (Beijing Institute of Technology), Junyong Noh (KAIST), Pooran Memari (CNRS), Min H. Kim (KAIST), Enrico Gobbetti (CRS4), Fabio Pellacini (Sapienza University of Rome), Jianchao Tan (Kwai), Anjul Patney (NVIDIA), Stefan Jeschke (NVIDIA), Jean Michel Dischler (Univ. Strasbourg), Shaoping Lu (Nankai University), Sung-Eui Yoon (KAIST), Hsueh-Ti Liu (University of Toronto), Noam Aigerman (Adobe), Hongbo Fu (City University of Hong Kong, China), Yoonsang Lee (Hanyang University), Yoshinori Dobashi (Hokkaido University), Lingqi Yan (UCSB), Hongzhi Wu (Zhejiang University), Jue Wang (Megvii), Yun Zhang (Communication University of Zhejiang), Yağız Aksoy (SFU), Marco Tarini (Univ. Milano / CNR), Chunxia Xiao (Wuhan University), Lin Lu (Shandong University), Shinjiro Sueda (Texas A&M), Yong-Jin Liu (Tsinghua Univ), Tien-Tsin Wong (The Chinese University of Hong Kong), Joaquim Jorge (Uni. Lisboa), Xianfeng Gu (Stony Brook University), Tamy Boubekeur (Telecom Paristech), Kwan-Liu Ma (University of California at Davis, USA), Cyril Soler (Inria), Rui Wang (University of Massachusetts), Karol Myszkowski (MPI for Informatics), Min Tang (Zhejiang University), Byungkuk Choi (Weta Digital), Haekwang Eom (Weta Digital), Eston Schweickart (Weta Digital), Rahul Arora (University of Toronto), Yukun Lai (Cardiff University), Zhe Zhu (Duke University),  Miao Wang (Beihang University)